Skip to content

Nike After Dark Tour

Nighttime running events

nike.com ↗
EntertainmentWebsite2 screens

Interface Screenshots Nike After Dark Tour

Nike After Dark Tour — Blog, CTA Section, screenshot 1/2
Nike After Dark Tour — Contact, Hero Section, screenshot 2/2

Which UI decisions are documented for Nike After Dark Tour?

DesignShots contains 2 interface screenshots for Nike After Dark Tour. It is a website in the Entertainment category, which covers entertainment, streaming and media. Frame-level labels identify 8 distinct screen types; documented elements include Blog, CTA Section, FAQ, Footer Section and Hero Section. At composition level, the project is tagged with 4 UI patterns: Product landing page, Data input forms, validation and submission, Content card grid layout and Navigation bar and menu. Its extracted palette is led by dark tones, with the HEX values displayed on the page. For analysis, compare repeated screen types within Nike After Dark Tour, then open the linked patterns and other Entertainment products. This separates a durable interface pattern from a treatment unique to one product. Every figure comes from the published collection; captures filed under older versions are excluded from the current count.

More about Nike After Dark Tour

Interface Design Nike After Dark Tour

Nike After Dark Tour — a Website in the Entertainment. Entertainment, streaming and media. Nighttime running events. The interface includes 4 UI patterns: Product landing page, Data input forms, validation and submission, Content card grid layout, Navigation bar and menu. The color palette is built on dark tones.

UI Patterns in Nike After Dark Tour

landing
Product landing page
form
Data input forms, validation and submission
card-grid
Content card grid layout
navbar
Navigation bar and menu

What the Nike After Dark Tour screens show

The set covers 8 distinct screen types, showing which parts of the product are documented.

FAQ

How many screenshots of Nike After Dark Tour are in the collection?

The collection contains 2 UI screenshots of Nike After Dark Tour, covering key product screens.

What category does Nike After Dark Tour belong to?

Nike After Dark Tour is a Website in the Entertainment category.

How to use screenshots as design reference?

Study UI/UX design solutions for inspiration when designing Entertainment products.

The screenshots come from the real product and document the interface as it appeared when captured.

Similar Entertainment Projects

All projects in category Entertainment →